ISFF 2014 “Official Selections”

EARLY-BIRD 3 Day Passes on sale now until October 1st.  Festival Film schedule release date the 1st week of September.

isff logoIndie Spirit Film Festival Official Selections

Feature Films

Sitting Bull's VoiceSitting Bull’s Voice – USA Directed By – Bill Matson

 

 

Court & Spark – USA Directed By – Leslie Hamann

Court and Spark

Leaving Circadia

 

Leaving Circadia - USA  Directed By – Evan Mathew Weinstein

 

Nocturne – Canada Directed By – Saul Pincus Nocturne

Leap 4 Your Life – USA Directed By – Gary Hawes

Layout 1 (Page 1)

 

LOVE THY NATURE – USA Directed By – Sylvie Rokab

 

 

M Cream – India Directed By – Agneya Singh MCR_tG_PosterAvenues – USA Directed By – Aaref Rodriguez

Felix Austria

FELIX AUSTRIA! - USA Directed By – Christine Beebe

 

 

 

Encontrados en NYC – Spain Directed By – Dani Zarandieta

The Current: Explore the Healing Power of the Ocean – USA  Directed By – Kurt Miller

 

Agnus Dei – Kosovo Directed By – Agim Sopi

Rocks In My Pockets - USA Directed By – Signe Baumane rocks-in-my-pockets-signe-baumane-karlovy-vary

Azul

 

Sombras de Azul – Cuba,Mexico,USA  Directed By -

Kelly Daniela Norris

Narrative Short Films

The Moving Picture Co. 1914USA Directed By – Mark Kirkland

Chippendale - Russia Directed By – Kamila Safina

The Summit - USA Directed By – Kai Dickson

The Showreel - United Kingdom Directed By – Keir Burrows

Boule Facettes - France Directed By – Donon Marion

The Morning After - Canada Directed By – David Renaud

Night Before the Morning Sun - Israel, Poland, USA Directed By – Marc Grey

Posthumous - USA Directed By – Noah DeBonis

5 Tropoi Na Pethaneis(5 Ways 2 Die) - Cyprus Directed By – Daina Papadaki

Nighthawks - China Directed By – Gianpaolo Lupori

Pro Kopf  - Germany Directed By – Sascha Zimmermann

The Negative - USA Directed By – Ted Hall

The Wolves  - USA Directed By – Kate Lowell

Three’s A Crowd - USA Directed By – Mithra Alavi

The Princess and The Musician - USA Directed By – Alejandro Montoya

Mr Invisible - France Directed By – Greg Ash

As It Used To Be - France Directed By – Clment Gonzalez

Dreams of the Last Butterflies - USA Directed By – Zina Brown

Waking Marshall Walker - USA Directed By – Girgio Litt

Documentary Short Films

A Man and His Horse - United Kingdom Directed By – Bennett Johnson

Wanderlust - United Kingdom Directed By – Mike Chaney/Simon Pax

Plundering Tibet  -Canada Directed By – Michael Buckley

DUK COUNTY - USA Directed By – Jordan Campbell

100 Years at Howelsen Hill  – USA Directed By – Van Wampler

Animated Short Films

I Need My Monster - USA Directed By – Howard Cook

Espresso Manifesto - United Kingdom Directed By – Shaun Pitz

Little Freak  - Netherlands Directed By – Edwin Schaap

Horror Short Films

Late Text - USA Directed By – Andrew Musso

Moon Studios - USA Directed By – Merritt Crocker

Zombie Nation - USA Directed By – Sebastian Harrer

LUCID - USA Directed By – kevin shah

Playing with the Devil - USA Directed By – Nick Stentzel

Dark Origins - Australia Directed By – Evan Randall Green

Love and Dating in LA! - USA Directed By – Alex Russell

Ticket to the Haunted Mansion - USA Directed By – Petong Sakulchai

Selection Committee Members

Thank you

Alan Carter, Beverly Longfellow, Jeremy Nye, Jon Kunsch, Mary Jo Piccin,

Natalie Barszcz, Ralph Clark, Wilma Kunsch, Rich Longfellow, Rob Bowen,

Tino Coyote. Jeff O’Brien